1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISCELLANEOUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. BRINK`S CO.
108.731.49(1.39%)
397.7K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 21 Oct, 2026 4:03 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Brink`s Co. has an upcoming dividend of $0.255 per share due on 02 Nov 2026See details

Brink`s Co. RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Brink`s Co. technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Brink`s Co. Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

44.6

Score is 44.64, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

55.6

RSI is 55.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.6

MFI is 63.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.1

Brink`s Co. is currently at 3.15 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.4

Brink`s Co. is currently at 17.39 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.2

Brink`s Co. is currently at 0.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-3.6

Brink`s Co. is currently at -3.59 Day ROC(125)

Brink`s Co. Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.49 (1.39%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    107110.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    4.6 (4.42%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    100.87110.17
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.61 (2.46%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    97.75110.17
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -10.86 (-9.08%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    97.75124.32
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.18 (-4.55%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    91.05124.32
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -4.99 (-4.39%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    91.05136.37
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1.77 (-1.60%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    41.16 (60.91%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    64.97136.37
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    47.4 (77.29%)
    108.73 (LTP)
    48.38136.37
    LowHigh

Brink`s Co. Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Brink`s Co. Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Engulfing Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Hikkake Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Brink`s Co. has 6 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Brink`s Co. Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Brink`s Co. is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
104.3
10 Day SMA
103.6
20 Day SMA
103.5
30 Day SMA
105.1
50 Day SMA
107.3
100 Day SMA
107.2
150 Day SMA
106.7
200 Day SMA
111.0

Brink`s Co. Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Brink`s Co. is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
55.6
Stochastic Oscillator
78.9
CCI 20
104.7
Awesome Oscillator
-1.4
Momentum Oscillator
3.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
92.1
William
-2.1
Ultimate Oscillator
54.5

Brink`s Co. PIVOT LEVEL

current price
108.73
Open
102.39
High
107.42
Low
102.39
Close
107.24
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3114.01115.46108.62110.71
Resistance 2110.71111.44108.16108.79
Resistance 1108.98110.44107.7107.6
Pivot Point105.68106.41105.68105.68
Support 1103.95105.4106.78103.76
Support 2100.65101.38106.32102.57
Support 398.92100.38105.86100.65

Brink`s Co. Day BETA

1 Month
2.14
3 Month
0.57
1 Year
0.21
3 Year
0.14

Brink`s Co. Beta for 3 months is 0.57.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD